toerekenbare tekortkoming in de nakoming

English translation: attributable failure to perform

14:56 Jan 1, 2002
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Dutch term or phrase: toerekenbare tekortkoming in de nakoming
legal
jonathan
English translation:attributable failure to perform
Explanation:
geen uitleg mogelijk: dit is gewoon het corecte antwoord!
Selected response from:

weele (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3attributable failure to perform
weele (X)
4to default on
Koos Vanderwilt
4defaulting on
Koos Vanderwilt


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attributable failure to perform


Explanation:
geen uitleg mogelijk: dit is gewoon het corecte antwoord!

weele (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarry (X)
22 mins

agree  Henri (X)
24 mins

agree  Marijke Mayer: Van den End's Juridisch Lexicon
24 mins

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defaulting on


Explanation:
Ik waag dit maar ondanks de eenstemmigheid van de vorige posters.

Koos Vanderwilt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to default on


Explanation:
Ondanks de eenstemmigheid hierboven past dit misschien wel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 03:06:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, sorry, something went wrong

Koos Vanderwilt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search