kroesklaar

English translation: crucible-ready

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kroesklaar
English translation:crucible-ready
Entered by: Willemina Hagenauw

11:02 Jun 25, 2007
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / smeltoven
Dutch term or phrase: kroesklaar
Gekocht is ongelegeerd roodkoperafvalllen waarbij het materiaal kroesklaar is (klaar voor de smeltoven).
Willemina Hagenauw
crucible-ready
Explanation:
Niet echt een hoog-technische term naar mijn idee...
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ja, lijkt mij ook het beste!
Bedankt!

Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3crucible-ready
Harry Borsje
2ready for melting
Nicole Snoek (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crucible-ready


Explanation:
Niet echt een hoog-technische term naar mijn idee...



    Reference: http://www.solarsilicon.com/experience.htmhttp://www.solarsi...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ja, lijkt mij ook het beste!
Bedankt!

Willemina

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ready for melting


Explanation:
misschien te algemeen

Nicole Snoek (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search