allesbrander

English translation: multi-burner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:allesbrander
English translation:multi-burner
Entered by: Dave Greatrix

13:45 Jan 11, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: allesbrander
een allesbrander in de kamer
multi-burner
Explanation:
[PDF]Advanced Sensors and Control Requirements for Multi-Burner ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... in Europe and Japan, where stringent emissions requirements or high fuel costs can
Advanced Sensors and Control Requirements for Multi-Burner Pulverized Coal ...
www.babcock.com/pgg/tt/pdf/BR-1612.pdf - Similar pages

Masterbuilt outdoor cookers, gas cookers, multi-burner, turkey ...
Can't find what your looking for? Do you have questions? Email us
- We may be able to help. Contact Us Toll free 1 (888) 814 7531 ...
www.barbque.cc/masterbuilt.html - 25k - 9 Jan 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Masterbuilt outdoor cookers, gas cookers, multi-burner, turkey ...
Masterbuilt Outdoor Cookers & Smokers. Bar B Que Grills links BBQ
Home 5% off all Masterbuilt Products during the Month of April! ...
www.barbque.cc/grills/masterbuilt.html
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12multi-burner
Dave Greatrix
4stove-top
Ramses (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
multi-burner


Explanation:
[PDF]Advanced Sensors and Control Requirements for Multi-Burner ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... in Europe and Japan, where stringent emissions requirements or high fuel costs can
Advanced Sensors and Control Requirements for Multi-Burner Pulverized Coal ...
www.babcock.com/pgg/tt/pdf/BR-1612.pdf - Similar pages

Masterbuilt outdoor cookers, gas cookers, multi-burner, turkey ...
Can't find what your looking for? Do you have questions? Email us
- We may be able to help. Contact Us Toll free 1 (888) 814 7531 ...
www.barbque.cc/masterbuilt.html - 25k - 9 Jan 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Masterbuilt outdoor cookers, gas cookers, multi-burner, turkey ...
Masterbuilt Outdoor Cookers & Smokers. Bar B Que Grills links BBQ
Home 5% off all Masterbuilt Products during the Month of April! ...
www.barbque.cc/grills/masterbuilt.html


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
2 mins

agree  EdithK
8 mins

agree  Pieter_H
11 mins

agree  Satie
45 mins

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

agree  joeky janusch
3 hrs

agree  AllisonK: boy I sure miss ours.........
3 hrs

agree  David Nielson (X)
4 hrs

agree  Ramses (X): Dikke Van Dale
5 hrs

agree  Marijke Mayer
5 hrs

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
20 hrs

agree  Hans Vandecappelle
4 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stove-top


Explanation:
"a stove-top in the room"
In the States, "stove top" is used
in everyday life.

Ramses (X)
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search