gaan bewerken en samenvoegen

English translation: process/edit and merge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:gaan bewerken en samenvoegen
English translation:process/edit and merge
Entered by: vixen

11:37 Apr 9, 2005
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Dutch term or phrase: gaan bewerken en samenvoegen
Met mijn digitale fotocamera ben ik op pad gegaan en alles gaan fotograferen wat er op mijn pad kwam. *Deze beelden ben ik gaan bewerken en samenvoegen op mijn computer* en hebben als het ware een transformatie doorstaan. Door deze manier van werken voelde ik me net weer een klein kind wat de dingen voor het eerst ziet.
Marijke Prins
process/edit and merge
Explanation:
I then started editing and merging these images on my computer.

Het bewerken van digitale afbeeldingen/foto's wordt processing of editing genoemd. Zoek maar eens op "image processing"

Zie bijv. http://www.cam.ac.uk/cs/courses/coursedesc/graph.html
Selected response from:

vixen
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3process/edit and merge
vixen
3process and combine
EdithK


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
process and combine


Explanation:
I think this is meant here, combine them into different sets.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
process/edit and merge


Explanation:
I then started editing and merging these images on my computer.

Het bewerken van digitale afbeeldingen/foto's wordt processing of editing genoemd. Zoek maar eens op "image processing"

Zie bijv. http://www.cam.ac.uk/cs/courses/coursedesc/graph.html

vixen
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
1 hr

agree  Lawyer-Linguist
1 hr

agree  Andre de Vries
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search