Datum transport grondaankoop

English translation: land title transfer date; land ownership transfer date

06:45 Jun 19, 2020
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Dutch term or phrase: Datum transport grondaankoop
De datum van transport van de notariele akte van grondaankoop.

Begrip uit bouwsector. De vertaling moet net zo kort en bondig worden als het NL. (veldnaam in software)
mvdgpo
Netherlands
English translation:land title transfer date; land ownership transfer date
Explanation:
In other words, the date on which the transfer of the title to the land was executed by deed (NL transportakte/leveringsakte).
Selected response from:

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Land purchaze transfer dare
Textpertise
3land title transfer date; land ownership transfer date
Kitty Brussaard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Land purchaze transfer dare


Explanation:
Fits.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-06-19 07:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or variants depending on available space.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-06-19 07:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transfer for unbuilt and handover fpr built peoperty.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-06-19 10:36:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Now that I can see what I'm typing, it should say Land purchase transfer date. If you make the glossary entry, please correct two typos.

Textpertise
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer: Dare should be date :-)
2 hrs
  -> Working from a mobile phone with tiny letters. Thanks.

agree  Tina Vonhof: or landownership transfer date
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
datum transport grondaankoop
land title transfer date; land ownership transfer date


Explanation:
In other words, the date on which the transfer of the title to the land was executed by deed (NL transportakte/leveringsakte).

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search