volledige hierbij passende verwerking

English translation: pls. see 5.1.8 for a full description of the process

14:12 Aug 12, 2003
Dutch to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT- retail management
Dutch term or phrase: volledige hierbij passende verwerking
De volgende toetsen zijn op dit scherm gedefinieerd:
q Toevoegen: het toevoegen van een bepaald parameterbestand aan het overzicht, de volledige hierbij passende verwerking wordt later besproken in 5.1.8
q Download: het afhalen van een bepaald parameterbestand op de pc van de gebruiker, de volledig hierbij passende verwerking wordt later besproken in 5.1.9
q Delete: het schrappen van een bepaald parameterbestand, deze werkwijze volgt de standard werkwijze van MultiStore (dit wordt dan ook NIET verder besproken)
q Copy: het copiëren van een parameterbestand naar een andere keten, dit volgt de standaard werkwijze van mulstistore (dit wordt dan ook NIET verder besproken).
Ashok Bagri
India
English translation:pls. see 5.1.8 for a full description of the process
Explanation:
zoiets?
Selected response from:

Antoinette vH
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the full appropriate process will be described...
Kate Hudson
4the full relevant process
Saskia Steur (X)
4A detailed discription of this procedure
Maria Rosich Andreu
3pls. see 5.1.8 for a full description of the process
Antoinette vH


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the full appropriate process will be described...


Explanation:
try this for fit

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2017

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A detailed discription of this procedure


Explanation:
A detailed discription of this procedure will be given in 5.1.8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-08-12 14:20:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

detailed/complete dEscription (sorry...)

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pls. see 5.1.8 for a full description of the process


Explanation:
zoiets?

Antoinette vH
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the full relevant process


Explanation:
or: the complete relevant process

Saskia Steur (X)
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 331




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search