de verzaking aan een recht

French translation: renonciation

14:15 Oct 11, 2004
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Dutch term or phrase: de verzaking aan een recht
de verzaking aan een recht verhindert geen later gebruik van dat recht
martine corveleyn
French translation:renonciation
Explanation:
lijkt me...

Zie link hieronder

succes,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2renonciation
Serge L
5la renonciation à un droit empêche tout usage ultérieur de ce droit
Aurore Fussen
4 +1renonciation à un droit
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
renonciation


Explanation:
lijkt me...

Zie link hieronder

succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://mineco.fgov.be/intellectual_property/patents/pdf/law_...
Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts
28 mins
  -> Bedankt Paul!

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4 hrs
  -> Bedankt Elisabeth!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renonciation à un droit


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-10-11 14:23:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gecoördineerde Wet Loi Coordonnée
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Afdeling 3. Verzaking en overdracht. Section 3. Renonciation et cession. Art. 29.
De houder van een kwekerscertificaat kan zijn recht verzaken. Art. 29. ...
mineco.fgov.be/intellectual_property/ patents/pdf/law_vegetables_001.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF] 22 juillet 1977 - Arrêté royal sur la protection des obtentions ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... 8° les observations de tiers; 9° le retrait de la demande ou la renonciation à celle ...
8° de opmerkingen van derden; 9° de intrekking of de verzaking van de ...
mineco.fgov.be/intellectual_property/ patents/pdf/law_vegetables_002.pdf - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine mineco.fgov.be ]

[PDF] Affaires


bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts
28 mins

30 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la renonciation à un droit empêche tout usage ultérieur de ce droit


Explanation:
moins littéral: la renonciation à un droit empêche d'en jouir ultérieurement

Aurore Fussen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search