vliegen (door het werk)

French translation: déplacer des montagnes (de travail)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vliegen (door het werk)
French translation:déplacer des montagnes (de travail)
Entered by: Elisabeth Vandezande

17:36 Sep 5, 2009
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Dutch term or phrase: vliegen (door het werk)
Met haar puntige muts en bezem helpt ze je om door je werk te vliegen in alle situaties.
shenja dieltjens (X)
Belgium
déplacer des montagnes (de travail)
Explanation:
Het lijkt mij een woordenspel, dat we best door een andere kunnen vertalen.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1déplacer des montagnes (de travail)
Elisabeth Vandezande
3voler à travers le travail
Tea Fledderus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déplacer des montagnes (de travail)


Explanation:
Het lijkt mij een woordenspel, dat we best door een andere kunnen vertalen.

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Dujardin
1 day 6 hrs
  -> merci

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voler à travers le travail


Explanation:
een idee

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search