zorg ervoor dat kleine artikelen op grijphoogte liggen

French translation: Veillez à ce que les petits articles soient à portée de main

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:zorg ervoor dat kleine artikelen op grijphoogte liggen
French translation:Veillez à ce que les petits articles soient à portée de main
Entered by: AnneliesvR

09:27 Jun 28, 2011
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / grijphoogte
Dutch term or phrase: zorg ervoor dat kleine artikelen op grijphoogte liggen
richtlijnen m.b.t. winkelpresentatie
AnneliesvR
Belgium
Veillez à ce que les petits articles soient à portée de main
Explanation:
voorstel
Selected response from:

Mamuco (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Veillez à ce que les petits articles soient à portée de main
Mamuco (X)
5Veillez à ce que les petits articles soient faciles à prendre
Pit & Wits


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Veillez à ce que les petits articles soient à portée de main


Explanation:
voorstel

Mamuco (X)
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pit & Wits: nog beter als mijn voorstel eigenliljk (-:
5 mins

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs

agree  Sylvia Dujardin
4 hrs

agree  Myriam Lunardi
23 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veillez à ce que les petits articles soient faciles à prendre


Explanation:
"op grijphoogte" kan je niet letterlijk vertalen, facile à prendre" weergeeft hetzelfde begrip (zelfde resultaat).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-06-28 09:35:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"soient à portée de main" is ook uitstekend (-:

Pit & Wits
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search