Bundelkorting

French translation: réduction sur achats groupés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Bundelkorting
French translation:réduction sur achats groupés
Entered by: FX Fraipont (X)

09:46 Apr 13, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Il s'agit de radiateurs
Dutch term or phrase: Bundelkorting
Voortaan zijn de bundelkortingen niet meer apart vermeld per pallethoeveelheid, maar worden deze verrekend over het totaal aantal van de orderlijn
Dominique Maréchal
réduction sur achats groupés
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réduction sur achats groupés
FX Fraipont (X)
4réductions groupées
Sylvia Dujardin
3remise sur commandes groupées
Odette Jonkers (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
Marjolijn du Jour

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réduction sur achats groupés


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remise sur commandes groupées


Explanation:
une autre idee

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réductions groupées


Explanation:
x

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


46 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Achats groupés - Acheter en commandes groupées à prix discount - Payez moins cher en vous regroupant pour acheter les produits de votre choix TV LED 3D, ...
www.discounteam.com

Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search