op een rij zetten

French translation: of énumérer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:op een rij zetten
French translation:of énumérer
Entered by: Cecile Dupont

07:10 Apr 8, 2014
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Dutch term or phrase: op een rij zetten
Bonjour,

Il s'agit d'un dépliant publicitaire sur un robot de tonte (robotmaaier).

Je souhaiterais avoir vos suggestions pour traduire "op een rij zetten" dans le contexte suivant :

Naast onze recente technische scholingen en de extra aandacht in onze voorjaarsfolder en catalogus, zetten we graag nog een paar initiatieven ***op een rij*** die u kunnen ondersteunen bij de verkoop.

Merci d'avance !
Cecile Dupont
of énumérer
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Sylvia Dujardin
Grading comment
Un grand merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1of énumérer
Sylvia Dujardin
4 +1récapituler
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
récapituler


Explanation:
"de dingen op een rijtje zetten
(= wat besproken is duidelijk samenvatten of opschrijven) - récapituler"
http://www.mijnwoordenboek.nl/vertaal/NL/FR/Rij

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Germain: Ja, dit lijkt me inderdaad een goede oplossing, wat ook nog kan is "résumer"
51 mins
  -> merci!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of énumérer


Explanation:
x

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Un grand merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Louise van Brouwershaven: Dit lijkt me beter. Het gaat m.i. in dit geval niet om een samenvatting, maar om een aanvulling.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search