in straffe taal

French translation: Votre discours en langage percutant

15:10 Feb 18, 2015
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Dutch term or phrase: in straffe taal
Als ondertitel op een website: "Uw verhaal in straffe taal!".

Thanks!
G.
Gregory Suy
Belgium
French translation:Votre discours en langage percutant
Explanation:
discours-message?
Selected response from:

Sylvia Dujardin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Votre discours en langage percutant
Sylvia Dujardin
3dans un style accrocheur
philippe vandevivere
2Votre message en langage musclé !
Odette Jonkers (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Votre message en langage musclé !


Explanation:
Zomaar een idee; zonder verdere context is dit heel lastig...

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Votre discours en langage percutant


Explanation:
discours-message?

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans un style accrocheur


Explanation:
Faire passer votre message dans un style accrocheur

philippe vandevivere
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search