We hebben samen echt veel gelachen.

French translation: Nous avons vraiment beaucoup ri ensemble

18:42 May 24, 2004
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations / sa
Dutch term or phrase: We hebben samen echt veel gelachen.
sa
jduith
French translation:Nous avons vraiment beaucoup ri ensemble
Explanation:
"rigolé", uniquement si le niveau de style est familier. "ri" est le mot neutre convenant dans tous les contextes.
Selected response from:

Saifa (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nous avons vraiment beaucoup ri ensemble
Saifa (X)
5Nous avons vraiment rigolé beaucoup ensemble ...
WebTC
5Nous avons beaucoup ri ensemble
Catherine Lenoir


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous avons beaucoup ri ensemble


Explanation:
-

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous avons vraiment rigolé beaucoup ensemble ...


Explanation:
...

WebTC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nous avons vraiment beaucoup ri ensemble


Explanation:
"rigolé", uniquement si le niveau de style est familier. "ri" est le mot neutre convenant dans tous les contextes.

Saifa (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Nanny Wintjens
17 days

agree  Aurore Fussen
170 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search