ongezien aanbod

French translation: offre exceptionelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ongezien aanbod
French translation:offre exceptionelle
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

15:44 Oct 25, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Dutch term or phrase: ongezien aanbod
Le sens de 'ongezien' m'échappe dans ce cas précis...
Il s'agit d'un tagline pour une offre de téléphonie
Catherine Lenoir
offre exceptionelle
Explanation:
or another option
Selected response from:

moya
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3offre exceptionelle
moya
3du jamais vu !
bernadette schumer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
du jamais vu !


Explanation:
ou quelque chose du genre...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offre exceptionelle


Explanation:
or another option

moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search