zichtlijnen

French translation: perspectives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:zichtlijnen
French translation:perspectives
Entered by: Isabel Hohneck

09:21 Apr 1, 2005
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Architecture
Dutch term or phrase: zichtlijnen
Gezien het feit dant de architectonische details, de plafondhoogtes van de diverse verdiepingen en de *zichtlijnen* van en naar de winkelunits verschillen, zijn en diverse variante ten behoeven van bv winkelpuien, reclame, etc. waaruit de huurders kunnen kiezen.
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
perspectives
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-01 09:42:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: ligne de vue

http://www.ombreternel.org/article.php3?id_article=43

**************************

pour perspectives:

Désolée...pas de liens d\'architecture...

http://h41111.www4.hp.com/workstations/be/nl/segments/visual...

Gebruikers kunnen omgaan met beelden en profiteren van een hoog prestatieniveau, en dan onmiddellijk overschakelen naar de hoogste beeldkwaliteit om een bepaalde ***zichtlijn*** nader te bestuderen.

Les utilisateurs peuvent interagir avec une image et tirer parti des hautes performances, puis choisir immédiatement la meilleure qualité d\'image pour l\'examiner sous une ***perspective*** précise.
Selected response from:

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Grading comment
Isabel était la première. Merci toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perspectives
Isabel Hohneck
3perspectives
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perspectives


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspectives


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-01 09:42:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: ligne de vue

http://www.ombreternel.org/article.php3?id_article=43

**************************

pour perspectives:

Désolée...pas de liens d\'architecture...

http://h41111.www4.hp.com/workstations/be/nl/segments/visual...

Gebruikers kunnen omgaan met beelden en profiteren van een hoog prestatieniveau, en dan onmiddellijk overschakelen naar de hoogste beeldkwaliteit om een bepaalde ***zichtlijn*** nader te bestuderen.

Les utilisateurs peuvent interagir avec une image et tirer parti des hautes performances, puis choisir immédiatement la meilleure qualité d\'image pour l\'examiner sous une ***perspective*** précise.


Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Isabel était la première. Merci toutes les deux




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search