doorslag

French translation: migration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:doorslag
French translation:migration
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

11:04 Mar 11, 2013
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / vernis pour parquets
Dutch term or phrase: doorslag
Purée, que cette liste de domaines est illogique est incomplet! C'est évidemment le domaine des peintures et vernis pour sols et murs ici... mais je ne vois pas dans quoi ils ont hébergé ce domaine

.... voorkomt verkleuringen en doorslag van noesten en kwasten in de laklaag.

Il s'agit d'un vernis primaire
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
migration
Explanation:
juste une idée, voir site
Selected response from:

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Grading comment
C'est le mot que je cherchais, merci toutes les deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'apparition
Catharina Jumelet
2migration
Odette Jonkers (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'apparition


Explanation:
les défauts les plus visibles se situent au niveau des nœuds du bois. ... pour éviter l'apparition de toute tache de résine traversant les peintures classiques.

Catharina Jumelet
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
migration


Explanation:
juste une idée, voir site


    Reference: http://www.vitex-saidac.com/francais/lexique.htm
Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
C'est le mot que je cherchais, merci toutes les deux!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search