pedaal covers

French translation: garniture de pédale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:pedaal cover
French translation:garniture de pédale
Entered by: Celine Maes

16:21 Feb 18, 2013
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Dutch term or phrase: pedaal covers
Contexte : liste d'accessoires de voiture...

Existe-t-il un terme spécifique en FR ?

Merci pour votre aide.
Celine Maes
Belgium
garniture de pédale
Explanation:
me semble correspondre... Non? :-)

Bonne chance avec ton projet Céline!
Selected response from:

Guillaume Deneufbourg
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4des couvre-pédales
Odette Jonkers (X)
4garniture de pédale
Guillaume Deneufbourg


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garniture de pédale


Explanation:
me semble correspondre... Non? :-)

Bonne chance avec ton projet Céline!

Guillaume Deneufbourg
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des couvre-pédales


Explanation:
...

Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search