blades

French translation: ailettes (pour jupes latérales)

07:24 Mar 1, 2013
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Dutch term or phrase: blades
Texte promotionnel sur des accessoires auto.
"Dit pakket bevat luchtinlaten, splitter en opzetdelen voor de voorbumper, diffusor en blades voor de zijskirts."
Celine Maes
Belgium
French translation:ailettes (pour jupes latérales)
Explanation:
un peu moins sûr ici (pas le temps... :-s) (mais utilise ma technique de recherche (avec les images) pour plus de certitude!

Veel succes!
Selected response from:

Guillaume Deneufbourg
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lames carbone
FX Fraipont (X)
3ailettes (pour jupes latérales)
Guillaume Deneufbourg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ailettes (pour jupes latérales)


Explanation:
un peu moins sûr ici (pas le temps... :-s) (mais utilise ma technique de recherche (avec les images) pour plus de certitude!

Veel succes!

Guillaume Deneufbourg
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lames carbone


Explanation:
pour bas de caisse / jupes latérales

"Lames carbone pour bas de caisse "
http://www.fxr-corp.be/PICKIT/KIT ERKERSH/BMW E90 bas de cai...

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search