plantenklemmen

French translation: clips (d'attache) pour plantes

08:47 Feb 5, 2013
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Botany / planten
Dutch term or phrase: plantenklemmen
zie onderstaande foto

http://www.google.be/imgres?q="plantenklemmen&um=1&hl=nl&sa=...
AnneliesvR
Belgium
French translation:clips (d'attache) pour plantes
Explanation:
http://www.silvacane.com/index.php?page=shop.product_details...
http://www.agri-flex.com/pflanzenclip.php
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pinces à plantes
InekeTromp
4clips (d'attache) pour plantes
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pinces à plantes


Explanation:
of: pinces pour plantes; zie onderstaande links


    Reference: http://www.leevalley.com/fr/garden/page.aspx?p=67705&cat=2,4...
    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.fr/LOT-DE-20-PINCES-PLANTES-TUTEURS-/2510485...
InekeTromp
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MOTS
6 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clips (d'attache) pour plantes


Explanation:
http://www.silvacane.com/index.php?page=shop.product_details...
http://www.agri-flex.com/pflanzenclip.php

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search