handleiding

French translation: manuel

15:52 Mar 16, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / handleiding
Dutch term or phrase: handleiding
de handleiding voor het houden van de algemene vergadering
(dwz de verschillende stappen/het verloop van de algemene vergadering van aandeelhouders).
Karin Van Slagmolen
French translation:manuel
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Catherine Lenoir
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2manuel
Catherine Lenoir
4 +1le scénario
Elisabeth Vandezande
4l'agenda
Sylvia Dujardin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manuel


Explanation:
-

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suske_ (X)
36 mins

agree  Ryckaert Kevin
55 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'agenda


Explanation:
x

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le scénario


Explanation:
pour un peu varier

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Linsen
4 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search