verzekeringsbemiddelaar

French translation: courtier en assurances

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verzekeringsbemiddelaar
French translation:courtier en assurances
Entered by: Yves Cromphaut

09:01 Apr 13, 2005
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: verzekeringsbemiddelaar
alle activiteiten van verzekeringsbemiddelaar
Karin Van Slagmolen
courtier en assurances
Explanation:
le courtier est l'intermédiaire entre l'assureur et l'assuré
Selected response from:

Yves Cromphaut
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3courtier en assurance
Martine Etienne
4 +1intermédiaire en assurances
Catherine Lenoir
3 +1courtier en assurances
Yves Cromphaut


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
courtier en assurances


Explanation:
le courtier est l'intermédiaire entre l'assureur et l'assuré

Yves Cromphaut
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
courtier en assurance


Explanation:
Courtier en assurance des risques spéciaux. Mise en place de solutions d'assurances personnalisées : affacturage, recouvrement de créances, ...
gdassurances.fr/ - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires


Cursus - Résultats de recherche... Requête : Courtier en assurance ... Principes de base et évaluation des produits d'assurance et de rentes collectives ADM 1703 ...
cursus.cursus.edu/hitcounter.asp?on=prof&no=427 - 53k



Martine Etienne
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
10 mins

agree  lien
3 hrs

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intermédiaire en assurances


Explanation:
UPEA : Publications : Publications générales
... "Règles de conduite de l'intermediaire en assurances", par 10 ex. 2,50 €.
"Assurer & Rassurer", (gratuit). Dépliants :, Assurance voyage et assistance ...
www.assuralia.be/fr/publication/commande/index.asp

Courtier en assurances agréé
... intermédiaire en assurances indépendant. Ce courtier CONNAÎT LE MARCHÉ DES
ASSURANCES et peut vous aider à choisir de manière"LIBRE" et REFLECHIE parmi ...
www.brocom.be/dufays/page1.htm

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Galant
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search