Vacuüm handvat(ten)

French translation: ventouse de manutention

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Vacuüm handvat(ten)
French translation:ventouse de manutention
Entered by: DC Languages

07:15 Jul 30, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / rénovation châssis de fenêtre
Dutch term or phrase: Vacuüm handvat(ten)
Snijden aan glas=> Vacuüm handvatten gebruiken, geschikte handschoenen dragen.
DC Languages
ventouse de manutention
Explanation:
spécialement conçu pour la manutention de vitres
Selected response from:

jozef-jan markey (X)
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2poignées à ventouses
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
3 +1ventouse de manutention
jozef-jan markey (X)
3ventouse(s) de vitrier
hirselina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poignées à ventouses


Explanation:
C'est une option, mais je ne sais pas s'il existe un terme plus professionnel...

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Barthélémy: oui, c'est la poignée-ventouse
24 mins
  -> Merci, Lydia !

agree  wolmix
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventouse de manutention


Explanation:
spécialement conçu pour la manutention de vitres


    Reference: http://www.manutan.fr/ventouses
jozef-jan markey (X)
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ventouse(s) de vitrier


Explanation:
Pays : France métropolitaine Inscrit comme vendeur particulier ... et transport entièrement a la charge de l’acheteur (se munir de ventouse de vitrier me ...
cgi.ebay.fr/aquarium-marin-recifal-760l-cuve-nue-support-habillage_W0QQitemZ140124290993QQcmdZViewItem

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search