bedieningsbakje

French translation: Boîtier de commande

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bedieningsbakje
French translation:Boîtier de commande
Entered by: DC Languages

17:49 Jul 31, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / menuiseries
Dutch term or phrase: bedieningsbakje
Rood bedieningsbakje te voorzien met aanduiding op het bakje "OPEN" en "GESLOTEN"
DC Languages
Boîtier de commande
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dominique Maréchal
Grading comment
merci!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Boîtier de commande
Dominique Maréchal
3 +2unité de commande
Luisa Moura Almeida


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unité de commande


Explanation:
een mogelijkheid, zonder meer details is het wel een beetje gissen...

Luisa Moura Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen: of "coffret de commande"
8 mins
  -> merci, Elisabeth

agree  jozef-jan markey (X): ik had gistererenavond niet bemerkt dat u reeds coffret voorstelde, excuus
13 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Boîtier de commande


Explanation:
...

Dominique Maréchal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jozef-jan markey (X): oui, boîtier ou cofftret de commande
1 hr
  -> merci Jozef-Jan

agree  Lydia Barthélémy
1 hr
  -> merci Lydia!

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
10 hrs
  -> Merci Valérie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search