schotelen

French translation: gondoler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:schotelen
French translation:gondoler
Entered by: philippe vandevivere

03:56 Jul 18, 2018
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / isolatie-materiaal
Dutch term or phrase: schotelen
Cahier des charges pour isolation de toiture plate :

De aangewende isolatieplaten bezitten een technische goedkeuring ATG, voor toepassing binnen de voorziene dakopbouw. Zij zullen voldoen aan onderstaande randvoorwaarden :

• Ze zijn dimensioneel maatvast in de tijd, m.b.t. nakrimp of schotelen
philippe vandevivere
France
gondoler
Explanation:
Kromtrekken
Selected response from:

rodi
Belgium
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gondoler
rodi
3ondulation
Yves ANTOINE


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ondulation


Explanation:
xxx

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci pour votre aide


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gondoler


Explanation:
Kromtrekken

rodi
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
ok




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search