droge beglazingssysteem

French translation: JVS (joint de vitrage à sec)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:droge beglazingssysteem
French translation:JVS (joint de vitrage à sec)
Entered by: philippe vandevivere

10:05 Dec 20, 2018
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / bouwkundig
Dutch term or phrase: droge beglazingssysteem
cahier des charges pour travaux rénovation (devanture) grande enseigne de supermarché :

droge beglazing is het systeem waarbij de ruiten in een rubberprofiel worden geplaatst, dus niet met stopverf of kit
philippe vandevivere
France
JVS (joint de vitrage à sec)
Explanation:
Le JVS (joint de vitrage à sec) est un joint d'étanchéité extrudé et autocollant en EPDM. Le JVS assure l'étanchéité à l'air et à l'eau entre le cadre et le vitrage ...
Selected response from:

Aurore Fussen
Grading comment
super, merci !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5JVS (joint de vitrage à sec)
Aurore Fussen
4pose à sec de vitrage
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pose à sec de vitrage


Explanation:
Une réf. ici http://www.verresetmiroirs.com/accessoires-double-vitrage.ph...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-12-20 10:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bonne continuation, Philippe.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-12-20 10:14:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou bien, encore mieux peut-être "système de vitrage à sec"
réf. http://www.crlaurence.fr/adv/catalog_library/catalogs/0ps17f...

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
JVS (joint de vitrage à sec)


Explanation:
Le JVS (joint de vitrage à sec) est un joint d'étanchéité extrudé et autocollant en EPDM. Le JVS assure l'étanchéité à l'air et à l'eau entre le cadre et le vitrage ...


    Reference: http://www.tecnifrance.fr/11-joint-de-vitrage-a-sec-epdm
Aurore Fussen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
super, merci !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search