veldregelaar

French translation: régulateur de terrain

19:44 Aug 13, 2019
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: veldregelaar
Qui peut me dire ce que sont des "veldregelaars" svp ?
Exemple de phrase : Voor nabehandeling en/of VAV-sturing van specifieke lokalen worden veldregelaars gebruikt.
Merci !
Valérie HUYSENTRUYT-PAQUET
French translation:régulateur de terrain
Explanation:
ou régulateur d'ambiance selon le contexte, pour les unités de ventilation
Selected response from:

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1régulateur de terrain
FX Fraipont (X)
4 +1régulateur de terrain
Yves ANTOINE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
régulateur de terrain


Explanation:
ou régulateur d'ambiance selon le contexte, pour les unités de ventilation

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont (X)
14 mins
  -> merci

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
régulateur de terrain


Explanation:
"Of u nu met het oog op flexibiliteit en lagere
bedrijfskosten een geïntegreerd regelsysteem
via internet voor uw hele instelling zoekt of een
veelzijdig inzetbare veldregelaar met het oog op
renovatie van het gebouw, Trane heeft de juiste
regelsystemen waarmee het rendement van het
systeem nu en in de toekomst geoptimaliseerd
kan worden. "
Oplossingen voor de gezondheidszorg - Trane
http://www.tranebelgium.com/files/book-doc/2/nl/2.c14zln4x.p...



"Que vous cherchiez un système de régulation
intégré de type Web couvrant l’ensemble de
l’entreprise afin d’assurer une plus grande
souplesse et de réduire les frais d’exploitation,
ou bien un régulateur de terrain à forte
compatibilité pour la rénovation d’un bâtiment,
Trane possède les régulateurs qui optimisent
les performances de votre système pendant
toute la durée de vie de votre bâtiment. "
http://www.tranebelgium.com/fr/expertise/solutions-sur-mesur...



FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Blous
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search