tegenmeerpijs

French translation: moyennant un supplément

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:tegenmeerpijs
French translation:moyennant un supplément
Entered by: Isabelle Barth-O'Neill

17:00 Jul 27, 2017
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / matériel pour esthéticienne et pédicure
Dutch term or phrase: tegenmeerpijs
Il s'agit d'une partie sur un fauteuil de soin :

Behandelstoel xxx : met 4 xxx motoren, standaard in kleur wit, andere kleuren tegenmeerpijs, hoog /laag electrisch, ..

Merci
Isabelle Barth-O'Neill
moyennant un supplément
Explanation:
Volgens www.linguee.fr dient het lidwoord "un" toegevoegd te worden.
Selected response from:

Frank Blous
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moyennant un supplément
Frank Blous
4moyennant supplément
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moyennant supplément


Explanation:
tegen meerprijs

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tegen meerpijs
moyennant un supplément


Explanation:
Volgens www.linguee.fr dient het lidwoord "un" toegevoegd te worden.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr
Frank Blous
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search