perikelen

French translation: péripéties / tribulations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:perikelen
French translation:péripéties / tribulations
Entered by: Cecile Dupont

09:30 Feb 9, 2017
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Economics
Dutch term or phrase: perikelen
We hopen dat de ***perikelen*** rond CETA geen negatieve gevolgen zullen hebben op Europees niveau.

Merci d'avance pour vos suggestions !
Cecile Dupont
péripéties / tribulations
Explanation:
pe·ri·kel (het; o; meervoud: perikels, perikelen) 1gevaar 2moeilijkheid
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4péripéties / tribulations
FX Fraipont (X)
4déboires
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déboires


Explanation:
ennuis, mésaventures

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
péripéties / tribulations


Explanation:
pe·ri·kel (het; o; meervoud: perikels, perikelen) 1gevaar 2moeilijkheid

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search