klasconditie

French translation: condition physique de la classe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:klasconditie
French translation:condition physique de la classe
Entered by: Catherine Antheunissens

12:28 Sep 18, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Dutch term or phrase: klasconditie
Il s'agit du titre d'un programme d'épreuves sportives.

Aanpassingen ***klasconditie*** eerste graad

I. Kracht

A. De basketbal 10 keer naar elkaar kunnen gooien zonder dat de bal valt. Indien hij valt herbeginnen (kan zowel per 2 lln of in groep gebeuren)

Merci d'avance!
Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
condition physique de la classe
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2condition physique de la classe
bernadette schumer
1mis en forme de la classe
Edward Vreeburg


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mis en forme de la classe


Explanation:
conditie = forme

Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condition physique de la classe


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
5 mins

agree  Elène Klaren (X)
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search