verengd

French translation: ne doit pas y être réduit/limité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verengd
French translation:ne doit pas y être réduit/limité
Entered by: Martine Etienne

09:49 Mar 27, 2009
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / pédagogie
Dutch term or phrase: verengd
Leren studeren is wel onderdeel van het leren leren, stellen de respondenten maar dat laatste mag er niet tot verengd worden.

Une idée du sens de la fin de phrase ! Merci !
Martine Etienne
Belgium
ne doit pas y être réduit/limité
Explanation:
je pense
Selected response from:

Dominique Maréchal
Grading comment
Merci tous deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2réduit
iqcservices
4 +1ne doit pas y être réduit/limité
Dominique Maréchal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ne doit pas y être réduit/limité


Explanation:
je pense

Dominique Maréchal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci tous deux.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurore Fussen: restrictif/réducteur
1 hr
  -> Merci Aurore!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réduit


Explanation:
Apprendre à étudier fait bien partie de l'apprentissage, mais celui-c ne peut pas être réduit à cela.

iqcservices
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Jonkers (X)
48 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Elisabeth Vandezande
1 hr
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search