"trajectbegeleider" in schoolverband

French translation: conseiller d'orientation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:"trajectbegeleider" (in schoolverband)
French translation:conseiller d'orientation
Entered by: Myriam Lunardi

11:38 Nov 4, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Dutch term or phrase: "trajectbegeleider" in schoolverband
"conseiller en formation"?
Katrien Hendrickx (X)
Belgium
conseiller d'orientation
Explanation:
je pense un conseiller d'orientation aussi appelé 'conseiller d'orientation-psychologue'
fait l´accompagnement pédagogique (observation, détection des problèmes, soutien scolaire et orientation)
il me semble que dans les écoles primaires il a plus un rôle d'accompagnement pédagogique auprès des élèves en difficulté.


Selected response from:

Myriam Lunardi
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accompagnateur
Yves ANTOINE
3conseiller d'orientation
Myriam Lunardi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accompagnateur


Explanation:
---

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conseiller d'orientation


Explanation:
je pense un conseiller d'orientation aussi appelé 'conseiller d'orientation-psychologue'
fait l´accompagnement pédagogique (observation, détection des problèmes, soutien scolaire et orientation)
il me semble que dans les écoles primaires il a plus un rôle d'accompagnement pédagogique auprès des élèves en difficulté.





    Reference: http://www.education.gouv.fr/cid1067/conseiller-d-orientatio...
Myriam Lunardi
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search