doorvoerplaat

French translation: plaque de passage

09:40 Jan 15, 2002
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electricity
Dutch term or phrase: doorvoerplaat
Om de kabel in een schakelkast te brengen, moeten openingen worden gemaakt in de kast of in een doorvoerplaat.
stephie
Belgium
French translation:plaque de passage
Explanation:
plaat = plaque
doorvoeren = traverser, passer à travers.

Il s'agit d'une plaque dans laquelle on pratique les trous nécessaires en atelier, et que l'on rapporte ensuite sur le boîtier préalablement découpé (une seule ouverture à faire souvent prédécoupée pour les extensions).

HTH



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 11:57:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plaque de passages (électriques)
ou plaque de traversées (électriques)
Selected response from:

Yves Georges
France
Grading comment
MErci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plaque de passage
Yves Georges
4cloison intermédiaire
Georges PETIT


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cloison intermédiaire


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

Georges PETIT
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaque de passage


Explanation:
plaat = plaque
doorvoeren = traverser, passer à travers.

Il s'agit d'une plaque dans laquelle on pratique les trous nécessaires en atelier, et que l'on rapporte ensuite sur le boîtier préalablement découpé (une seule ouverture à faire souvent prédécoupée pour les extensions).

HTH



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 11:57:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plaque de passages (électriques)
ou plaque de traversées (électriques)

Yves Georges
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
MErci beaucoup.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search