Bemetering

French translation: relevé des compteurs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Bemetering
French translation:relevé des compteurs
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

21:47 Aug 23, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / fourniture d'électricité/gaz naturel
Dutch term or phrase: Bemetering
Aansluitwaarde
Distributiebeheerder
Spanningsniveau
Bemetering :
AMR (= kwartier gemeten)
MMR (= maandelijks gemeten)
JAAR (= jaarlijks gemeten)
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
relevé des compteurs
Explanation:
AMR = relevé de compteur automatique (consommation par unité quart-horaire)
MMR = relevé de compteur mensuel
JAAR = relevé de compteur annuel

http://www.eandis.be/fr/03_prof/p01_meteropneming/organisati...


Selected response from:

Erik Boers
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci, je n'y avais pas pensé dans ce sens ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2relevé des compteurs
Erik Boers
3calcul / mesurage de consommation
Etienne Wallace


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calcul / mesurage de consommation


Explanation:
(selon les compteurs = metes))

Etienne Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relevé des compteurs


Explanation:
AMR = relevé de compteur automatique (consommation par unité quart-horaire)
MMR = relevé de compteur mensuel
JAAR = relevé de compteur annuel

http://www.eandis.be/fr/03_prof/p01_meteropneming/organisati...




Erik Boers
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, je n'y avais pas pensé dans ce sens ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jozef-jan markey (X): ok !
7 hrs

agree  hendiadys
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search