geënsceneerd

French translation: une simulation de ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:geënsceneerd
French translation:une simulation de ...
Entered by: Martine Etienne

13:18 Feb 3, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Dutch term or phrase: geënsceneerd
A en Y zullen alles in het werk stellen om voor één blaasmarchine, werkzaam op een hoogoven, de overname van de normale elektrische voeding 36 kV door de turbojetbelasting te conditioneren in het geval van een geënsceneerd netincident en hieruit de nodige lessen te trekken.
Martine Etienne
Belgium
une simulation de ...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
oui, une mise en scène
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une simulation de ...
bernadette schumer
3coupure de courant planifiée
Nicolette Ri (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une simulation de ...


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
oui, une mise en scène

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Vermeylen
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coupure de courant planifiée


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

"- Demander à ce qu'il [apparemment une machine] soit proprement stoppé en cas de travaux, ou de coupure de courant volontaire et/ou planifiée."

http://slis.ac-creteil.fr/vacances.html



Nicolette Ri (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search