iets voor over hebben

French translation: il faut savoir faire des concessions

09:21 Oct 24, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: iets voor over hebben
Als het stroomnet de enige weg is om te netwerken, dan moet men er ook iets voor over hebben, zoals de relatieve traagheid van de MicroLink dLAN technologie. Zelfs het Highspeed etiket verandert daar weinig aan.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:il faut savoir faire des concessions
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
merci, Joëlle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2il faut savoir faire des concessions
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
3cela a son prix
Serge L
3Il faudra faire avec
daniele toren


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
il faut savoir faire des concessions


Explanation:
*

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
merci, Joëlle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
1 min
  -> Bedankt !

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr
  -> Merci !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Il faudra faire avec


Explanation:
ou il faudra s'en contenter

daniele toren
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cela a son prix


Explanation:
is misschien ook een mogelijkheid.

Succes,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search