Formation 'Faire face à des clients agressifs'

French translation: collaborateurs de première ligne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:front end medewerkers
French translation:collaborateurs de première ligne
Entered by: Jacek Sierakowski

20:54 Feb 20, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / front end medewerkers
Dutch term or phrase: Formation 'Faire face à des clients agressifs'
Il s'agit d'une formation pour 'front end medewerkers, balie, onthaal'. Comment traduit-on 'front end medewerkers'?
Patricia Despinoy
Belgium
collaborateurs de première ligne
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jacek Sierakowski
Belgium
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le personnel front office (ou: Front Office)
Odette Jonkers
4collaborateurs de première ligne
Jacek Sierakowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collaborateurs de première ligne


Explanation:


Jacek Sierakowski
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le personnel front office (ou: Front Office)


Explanation:
moins joli peut-être, mais très courant

Odette Jonkers
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search