bevatbare manier

French translation: d'une manière claire/compréhensible

11:50 Nov 15, 2017
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: bevatbare manier
Het inhoudelijk verder uitwerken van de campagne rond eerlijk textiel, met het doel de principes van eerlijke handel op een **bevatbare manier** bij verschillende doelgroepen te brengen.

Merci d'avance !
Cecile Dupont
French translation:d'une manière claire/compréhensible
Explanation:
Je me demande s'ils ne veulent pas dire "bevattelijk"...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2d'une manière claire/compréhensible
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3 +1d'une façon compréhensible
Marjolijn du Jour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bevatbare manier
d'une façon compréhensible


Explanation:
bevatbaar = begrijpelijk bevatten = begrijpen

Marjolijn du Jour
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Blous
6 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
d'une manière claire/compréhensible


Explanation:
Je me demande s'ils ne veulent pas dire "bevattelijk"...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 318
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linguiris: bevatbaar of bevattelijk = facil à comprendre
7 hrs

agree  Sylvia Dujardin
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search