waar we onze schouders onder zetten

French translation: ce à quoi nous nous attelons

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:waar we onze schouders onder zetten
French translation:ce à quoi nous nous attelons
Entered by: Cecile Dupont

07:57 Feb 21, 2018
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: waar we onze schouders onder zetten
Op deze website kom je binnenkort te weten wie we zijn, wat we doen, wat er op onze vergaderingen wordt besproken, waar we onze schouders onder zetten, ...

Merci pour vos suggestions !
Cecile Dupont
ce à quoi nous nous attelons
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nos objectifs prioritaires
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4ce à quoi nous nous attelons
FX Fraipont
4ce pour quoi nous nous investissons
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce pour quoi nous nous investissons


Explanation:
Une suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-02-21 08:18:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien "ce dans quoi nous nous investissons"

Bonne continuation, Cécile !

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce à quoi nous nous attelons


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nos objectifs prioritaires


Explanation:
me semble le plus simple...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 318




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search