opgejaagd

French translation: stressé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:opgejaagd
French translation:stressé
Entered by: Jacek Sierakowski

06:23 Jun 7, 2018
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Brochure
Dutch term or phrase: opgejaagd
Voor patiënten is vooral de slapeloosheid (het zich opgejaagd voelen) in het begin opmerkelijk.
Jacek Sierakowski
Belgium
stressé
Explanation:
zich opjagen
(wederkerend werkwoord) (België)
zich druk maken
se stresser
VD
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stressé
FX Fraipont
4Se sentir agité
Hans van Leeuwen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stressé


Explanation:
zich opjagen
(wederkerend werkwoord) (België)
zich druk maken
se stresser
VD

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traducteurfrnl
4 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se sentir agité


Explanation:
.

Hans van Leeuwen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search