overlegplatform voor culturele projecten

French translation: concertation en vue de la mise sur pied de projets culturels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:overlegplatform voor culturele projecten
French translation:concertation en vue de la mise sur pied de projets culturels
Entered by: WebTC

08:05 Apr 23, 2004
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: overlegplatform voor culturele projecten
wordt gezegd over een culturele vzw
LiesbetM
concertation en vue de la mise sur pied de projets culturels
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

WebTC
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plate-forme de concertation pour les projets culturels
Catherine Lenoir
4plate-forme de discussion sur des projets culturels
lien
4forum sur les projets culturels
Moose Media
4concertation en vue de la mise sur pied de projets culturels
WebTC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concertation en vue de la mise sur pied de projets culturels


Explanation:
-

WebTC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
thx

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plate-forme de concertation pour les projets culturels


Explanation:
-

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forum sur les projets culturels


Explanation:
-

Moose Media
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plate-forme de discussion sur des projets culturels


Explanation:
***

lien
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search