toelichting

French translation: commentaire

08:40 Apr 23, 2004
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: toelichting
op een persconferentie
LiesbetM
French translation:commentaire
Explanation:
u kan ook 'explication' zeggen
Selected response from:

Catherine Lenoir
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1explication
WebTC
4commentaire
Catherine Lenoir


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
explication


Explanation:
-

WebTC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Galant
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commentaire


Explanation:
u kan ook 'explication' zeggen

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search