op incidenteel beroep

French translation: sur appel incident

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:op incidenteel beroep
French translation:sur appel incident
Entered by: Katrien De Clercq

08:08 Dec 7, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Official police report
Dutch term or phrase: op incidenteel beroep
Het gaat over een arrest. De termen zijn "appellante, geïntimeerde op incidenteel beroep".

"Défenderesse" en "intimée" had ik al gevonden, maar is het "sur appel incident"?

Alvast bedankt!

Katrien
Katrien De Clercq
appel incident
Explanation:
voir texte en fr et du

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2006-12-07 09:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rkw.fgov.be/Fr/Documentation/Events/News/Actu_jur...
http://www.rkw.fgov.be/Nl/Documentation/Events/News/Actu_jur...
Selected response from:

Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1appel incident
Valérie Cromphaut
3recours incident
jozef-jan markey (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appel incident


Explanation:
voir texte en fr et du

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2006-12-07 09:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rkw.fgov.be/Fr/Documentation/Events/News/Actu_jur...
http://www.rkw.fgov.be/Nl/Documentation/Events/News/Actu_jur...

Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elène Klaren (X)
13 mins

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recours incident


Explanation:
een duits- frans- nederlands databank voor rechtspraak die u wellicht van nut kan zijn. Opgemaakt door de Belgische regering ten behoeve van de oostkantons


    Reference: http://www.ca.mdy.be/NL/semamdy.asp
jozef-jan markey (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search