voortgangscontrole - taakgericht leidinggeven

French translation: contrôle des progrès

14:13 Apr 21, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: voortgangscontrole - taakgericht leidinggeven
in een functiebeschrijving
Yves Cromphaut
French translation:contrôle des progrès
Explanation:
taakgericht leidinggeven = direction/commandement orienté(e) sur le poste - je ne trouve pas comment le dire plus court ...

Groupe consultatif interagences en éthique de la recherche
... Le contrôle des progrès ... Contrôle des progrès. 1. Lesquels des groupes suivants ont traditionnellement été exclus de la recherche? Les femmes. ...
www.pre.ethics.gc.ca/francais/tutorial/05_progress.cfm

Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suivi - leadership orienté vers la tâche
Chantal Dillen (X)
3contrôle des progrès
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrôle des progrès


Explanation:
taakgericht leidinggeven = direction/commandement orienté(e) sur le poste - je ne trouve pas comment le dire plus court ...

Groupe consultatif interagences en éthique de la recherche
... Le contrôle des progrès ... Contrôle des progrès. 1. Lesquels des groupes suivants ont traditionnellement été exclus de la recherche? Les femmes. ...
www.pre.ethics.gc.ca/francais/tutorial/05_progress.cfm



Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suivi - leadership orienté vers la tâche


Explanation:
"voortgangscontrole" wordt aangeraden als vertaling voor "suivi" ipv het Vlaamse "opvolging"

Chantal Dillen (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search