kostleider

French translation: d'afficher les coûts de production les plus bas du marché

14:24 Oct 24, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: kostleider
"Onze ambitie is om van OOO een slagvaardige Europese groep te maken, een ware kostleider op de markt", zegt XXXX, Executive Chairman van OOO.

Comment formuler cela ?
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
French translation:d'afficher les coûts de production les plus bas du marché
Explanation:
Nous avons pour ambition de (....).
Voir sur le Web : "product leadership" et "cost leadership". On trouve aussi "cost leader", en français dans le texte.
Selected response from:

hendiadys
Grading comment
Merci, Didier !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4d'afficher les coûts de production les plus bas du marché
hendiadys
3un leader en matière de prix
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un leader en matière de prix


Explanation:
une idée

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'afficher les coûts de production les plus bas du marché


Explanation:
Nous avons pour ambition de (....).
Voir sur le Web : "product leadership" et "cost leadership". On trouve aussi "cost leader", en français dans le texte.

hendiadys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci, Didier !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search