a.s.

French translation: collaborant

22:21 May 15, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Dutch term or phrase: a.s.
In oktober 2002 is door de a.s. gemeente Kandi en de gemeente Bergambacht een samenwerkingsovereenkomst gesloten voor de jaren 2003 en 2004.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:collaborant
Explanation:
aanstaande -> aanstaan -> ingeschakeld zijn -> meewerken -> collaborer
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
merci. j'ai décidé entre-temps de laisser tomber ce "a.s. dans la traduction...
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aanstaande
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
1collaborant
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aanstaande


Explanation:
= prochain

La municipalité de Kandi n'existe donc pas encore ?? c'est cela ?

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
non, elle existe déjà. c'est bien pour ça que je ne comprends pas...
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: non, elle existe déjà. c'est bien pour ça que je ne comprends pas...

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
collaborant


Explanation:
aanstaande -> aanstaan -> ingeschakeld zijn -> meewerken -> collaborer

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
merci. j'ai décidé entre-temps de laisser tomber ce "a.s. dans la traduction...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search