druk ratelend

French translation: jacasser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:druk ratelend
French translation:jacasser
Entered by: Tea Fledderus

13:19 Apr 27, 2009
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Dutch term or phrase: druk ratelend
De druk ratelende mensen in de stad dragen allemaal zonnebrillen.
shenja dieltjens (X)
Belgium
jacasser
Explanation:
van dale druk kwebbelen

een idee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2009-04-27 14:08:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

misschien le jacassement
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5parlant de manière ininterrompue
Elisabeth Vandezande
3jacasser
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parlant de manière ininterrompue


Explanation:
une variation possible.
mais je n'hésiterais pas à utiliser le "jacasser" proposé par Téa

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jacasser


Explanation:
van dale druk kwebbelen

een idee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2009-04-27 14:08:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

misschien le jacassement

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: hier dacht ik ook aan, maar ik heb eens op google een kijkje genomen en vind weinig resultaten voor "jacassant"





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search