ouder geworden dan 25

French translation: (jamais) eu plus de 25 ans

21:20 Apr 27, 2009
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Dutch term or phrase: ouder geworden dan 25
Ik wil eruitzien alsof ik nooit ouder ben geworden dan 25.
LEENTJE BOEL (X)
French translation:(jamais) eu plus de 25 ans
Explanation:
C' est bien évident. Il ne faut pas mettre toute futilité sur ce site, mais utiliser autant que possible votre dictionnaire.
Selected response from:

solejnicz
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(jamais) eu plus de 25 ans
solejnicz
5 +1dépassé les 25 ans
Elisabeth Vandezande


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(jamais) eu plus de 25 ans


Explanation:
C' est bien évident. Il ne faut pas mettre toute futilité sur ce site, mais utiliser autant que possible votre dictionnaire.

solejnicz
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dankje, ik wist dat het eenvoudig was maar de juiste woorden ontglipten me even.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir
9 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  Celine Maes
1351 days
  -> Merci (mais un peu tard n'est-ce pas :) )?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dépassé les 25 ans


Explanation:
comme si je n'avais jamais dépassé les 25 ans

Elisabeth Vandezande
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
867 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search