cijfer opplakken

French translation: y coller un chiffre

08:23 Apr 28, 2009
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Dutch term or phrase: cijfer opplakken
Een exact cijfer kan men er niet opplakken.
shenja dieltjens (X)
Belgium
French translation:y coller un chiffre
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

iqcservices
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1y coller un chiffre
iqcservices
4attribuer un chiffre
solejnicz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attribuer un chiffre


Explanation:
"Opplakken" est ici utilisé dan un sens figuratif et veut dire le meme que "toekennen".

solejnicz
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y coller un chiffre


Explanation:
*

iqcservices
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Vandezande
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search