omwonenden en andere stakeholders

French translation: voisins et autres personnes concernées/impliquées

21:21 Jul 10, 2011
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism
Dutch term or phrase: omwonenden en andere stakeholders
met klanten, partners, medewerkers, "omwonenden en andere stakeholders".

Merci d'avance pour votre aide !
Noëlle
Olieslagers
French Polynesia
French translation:voisins et autres personnes concernées/impliquées
Explanation:
je dirais...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci Elisabeth !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1voisins et autres personnes concernées/impliquées
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3riverains et autres acteurs concernés
Odette Jonkers (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voisins et autres personnes concernées/impliquées


Explanation:
je dirais...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci Elisabeth !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
8 hrs

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riverains et autres acteurs concernés


Explanation:
une autre idée

Example sentence(s):
  • "unissant tous les acteurs concernés (collectivités, associations, riverains, industriels, services de l'Etat) ..."

    Reference: http://www.dkbel.fr/Demarche.aspx
Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search