bundelen van een antwoord

French translation: synthétiser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bundelen van een antwoord
French translation:synthétiser
Entered by: Veronique Lhuissier

01:02 Jul 13, 2011
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Journalism
Dutch term or phrase: bundelen van een antwoord
Als je een lang antwoord moet geven, kan je dit best bundelen zodat het publiek alle stappen goed kan volgen.
*bundelen van een antwoord*
numeriek
bv. ten eerste, ten tweede, ten derde…
geografisch
bv. in de provincie Oost-Vlaanderen…, in de provincie Antwerpen…
chronologisch
bv. in 2000…, in 2002…, in 2006…
Olieslagers
French Polynesia
synthétiser
Explanation:
...ses réponses.
Si j'ai bien compris, il s'agit ici de répondre aux questions en évitant les phrases longues. Il s'agit donc de donner des réponses en schématisant/synthétisant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 jours (2011-07-22 10:50:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Olieslagers!
Selected response from:

Veronique Lhuissier
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci veronique !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faire un résumé
Yves ANTOINE
4synthétiser
Veronique Lhuissier
3conjuguer les réponses
Odette Jonkers (X)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire un résumé


Explanation:
rassember ses idées dans un texte/exposé concis

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Native speaker of: French

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conjuguer les réponses


Explanation:
une autre idée

Example sentence(s):
  • "cela signifie aussi savoir conjuguer les réponses adéquates en matière de déplacements..."

    Reference: http://www.parismetropole.fr/OLD/nos-chantiers/les-deplaceme...
Odette Jonkers (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synthétiser


Explanation:
...ses réponses.
Si j'ai bien compris, il s'agit ici de répondre aux questions en évitant les phrases longues. Il s'agit donc de donner des réponses en schématisant/synthétisant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 jours (2011-07-22 10:50:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Olieslagers!

Veronique Lhuissier
Netherlands
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci veronique !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search